Auto remove village on bot after losing it

Tell what do you want to add or change in bot functionality

Auto remove village on bot after losing it

Postby kimkim999 » 07 Feb 2015, 18:09

After having a great fight, i manage to cap loads of village but i also lost a lot of them, is that possible to add a function to automatically remove the village in bot if it is being captured by others. coz it is a pain to find and delete one by one..


Also the troop counts on the SArmy have never been updated, i think that is kind of a bug.


These should all be easily fixed:P
kimkim999
 
Posts: 4
Joined: 06 Feb 2015, 19:04

Re: Auto remove village on bot after losing it

Postby asdf144 » 07 Feb 2015, 18:20

just press the button "add all cities" in Building Tab ;)


and it will add all new cities, BUT i am not 100% sure if it is removing the ones who got nobled by another player
asdf144
 
Posts: 60
Joined: 11 Jan 2013, 16:33

Re: Auto remove village on bot after losing it

Postby h3h3y9 » 07 Feb 2015, 18:48

asdf144 wrote:just press the button "add all cities" in Building Tab ;)


and it will add all new cities, BUT i am not 100% sure if it is removing the ones who got nobled by another player


No too bad :/ It will just add new villages but doesn't delet nobled ones
h3h3y9
 
Posts: 34
Joined: 02 Sep 2014, 16:43

Re: Auto remove village on bot after losing it

Postby asdf144 » 07 Feb 2015, 19:52

Mhm

okay, i hope hex is realising this ^^
asdf144
 
Posts: 60
Joined: 11 Jan 2013, 16:33


Return to Suggestions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron