set a farm limit

Tell what do you want to add or change in bot functionality

set a farm limit

Postby is23jon » 01 Feb 2017, 18:14

an we set a farm limit? let's say 500

so your boot could build all troops but save 500 for possible nooble train if needed
is23jon
 
Posts: 66
Joined: 26 Nov 2016, 18:48

Re: set a farm limit

Postby cybertunnel » 04 Feb 2017, 22:39

You can calculate the amount of troops you would need to fill up your farm minus that. I don't think that is really a feature worth adding IMHO. I usually have a set amount of troops for snob trains, and then have a different set amount of troops for a full D & O village.
cybertunnel
 
Posts: 16
Joined: 18 Jan 2017, 18:59

Re: set a farm limit

Postby is23jon » 06 Feb 2017, 14:59

when a player is actively adjusting his buildings up and down (for point range reasons) this limit comes in handy big time
is23jon
 
Posts: 66
Joined: 26 Nov 2016, 18:48

Re: set a farm limit

Postby cybertunnel » 06 Feb 2017, 16:37

True, I see where it can be useful, but before constructing, calculating buildings and troop counts should be done first before your are complete building your village. The dev might add that feature, does sound like a good feature if you are adjusting your village specs.
cybertunnel
 
Posts: 16
Joined: 18 Jan 2017, 18:59


Return to Suggestions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests

cron