Black line - update to 2.026

Errors occurring during use the bot

Black line - update to 2.026

Postby JackDaniel » 02 Oct 2018, 20:50

After updating to the new version 2.026 (chrome browser was being improved), a black bar appeared which moves the workspace by its size in relation to the cursor. Now, to click on the place you want, you have to click on the size of this black bar higher. Example: When I want to enter my login and select the area to enter, I need to click a half cm higher. For now, I am using the earlier version. Do you know how to solve this problem?

It looks like this:
https://imgur.com/a/EpBKJhd
JackDaniel
 
Posts: 2
Joined: 02 Oct 2018, 20:29

Re: Black line - update to 2.026

Postby is23jon » 05 Oct 2018, 10:42

the same for methe CLICK is actually at the bottom of the cursor not at the top of it....
is23jon
 
Posts: 64
Joined: 26 Nov 2016, 18:48

Re: Black line - update to 2.026

Postby JackDaniel » 26 Oct 2018, 11:01

Problem solved. I have 2 monitors connected to a PC. A bot with a black belt runs on the main monitor when I start it on the second one works normally. I do not know why this is happening. Maybe something with display settings. I run the bot on the second monitor and just drag it on the first and everything is ok.
JackDaniel
 
Posts: 2
Joined: 02 Oct 2018, 20:29

Re: Black line - update to 2.026

Postby is23jon » 26 Oct 2018, 12:28

even with the new app version, i'm still getting the same error :(

running my pc on a 75inch TV
is23jon
 
Posts: 64
Joined: 26 Nov 2016, 18:48

Re: Black line - update to 2.026

Postby is23jon » 30 Oct 2018, 6:35

works just fine with Vista compatibility . just tried it
is23jon
 
Posts: 64
Joined: 26 Nov 2016, 18:48


Return to Application Errors

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests

cron